Plymouth Art Weekender 2018

Participating Artists

Adam Coley, Adam Milford, Adehla Lee, Alan Qualtrough, Alice Benbridge, Amanda Bluglass, Amy Arrowsmith, Anairda, Andy Cluer, Angela Hilton, Anna Kaminski, Anne Blackwell-Fox, Antigoni Pasidi, Antonia Texidor, Antonio Raines, Anthenaenum Art Society Members

B Batwick Productions, Bea Rogers, Beth Munro, Bethany Smiles, Bethany Thomas, Beyond Face CIC, Brad Waters, Bradley North, Bridgette Ashton, Bryony Gillard

Café Concrete, Carl Slater, Carole Ralf, Caroline Burke, Cathy McCabe, Catrin Wallace, Chang Jia, Chris Bailey, Chris Carr, Chris Muirhead, Christian Gale, Christina Peters, Claire Gladstone, Colette Grenville, Craig Whyte, Cristina Grifone, Cynara Wilson

D Dan Chapple, David Hilton, David Ryan, Discovery & Waterfront Writers, DJ Verdi & guests, Donald Rodney, Down Stage Write, Drawn to the Lawn, Duncan Cameron

E Ed Tapper, Elena Brake, Ellen Sims, Ellie Neason, Emma Whittaker, Erin Bailey, Esme Cooper & Associates, Euphrosyne Andrews

F Faith Holland, Fi Smart, Flo Brooks, Fotonow CIC, Frances Kelly

G Gay Kent, Gem Smith, Glyn White, Go! Push Pops, Grace Wagstaff, Graham Seaton, Greem Jellyfish

H Hannah Giles, Helen Flaherty, Hito Steyerl, Holly Wagstaff, Honor De Garis

I Ieuan Jones, Imperfect Orchestra, Ines Rae, Iris Garrelfs

J Jacob Woods, Jaqui Orly, Jane Grant, Jane Pine, Janet Sainsbury, Jasmine Murrell, Jayne Ashenbury, Jessyca Hutchen, Jillian Morris, Joanna Brinton, Jodie Saunders, Joe Allen, Joe Zeitlin, John Matthias, John Pollex, Jonathan Price, Joesph Kohlmaier, Jude Bryson-Meehan, Judy Harington, Juliet Middleton-Batts, Justyna Latoch

Kamau Amu Patton, Karen Eliot, Karen Ingham, Karen Josef, Kate Ogley, Katie Cercone, Katie Upton, Katy Richardson, Kayla Parker, Kelcy Davenport, Kerry Priest, Kevin Tole, Khadija von Zinnenburg Carroll, Kieran Collins, Kieran Walsh, Kiluanji Kia Henda, Kim Thorton, Kitty McEwan, Kranemann + Emmett

LADYCRACK Collective, Lara Luna Bartley, Laura Denning (with staff, students & supporters of the Hearing Support Center; Eggbuckland Community College), Laura Hopes, Laura Rosser, Laura Weyl, Lee Jackson, Lisa Davidson, Liu Chuang, LOCI, Lotte Karlsen, Lucy Dafwyn, Lucy Soni, Luke Anthony Gill

M MA Contemporary Art Practice students from Plymouth University, Mad Hatters Studio, Martin Bush, Mary Kuan-English, Mayada Watts, Melanie Bonajo, Myles Coker

N Naomi Hart, Narcissister, Nilbar Güreş, Nina Liddell, Nina Relf, Nudge Community members with Kiss & Bite

O Ocean Studio artists, Olivia Aggett, On Course South West CIC

Paul Collier, Peter Kingston, Phaedra Stancer, Plymouth Arts Centre & Mount Florida, Plymouth College of Art; Foundation Diploma Art & Design students & staff, Plymouth College of Art Graduate School students, Plymouth Wild Swimmers, Plymouth Zine Library, Postcommodity

R RAAY – Royal Adelaide Art & Yoga, Rachael Allain, Rachel Darbourne, Rai Burroughs, Rebecca Goyette, Rebecca Williams, RedPod Arts, Rhizome Arists’ Collective, Rhys Morgan, Richard Broomhall, Richard Sunderland, Rosalie Wyatt, Ryoji Ikeda

S Sam Knight, Sam Turner, Sarah McCormack, Sarah Scaife, Sasha Reeve, Shannon Watson, Shuan Lewin, Shezad Dawood, Soapbox Science, Sol Sax, Some DJs, Stella Tripp, Steve Brown, Stonehouse Action, Stuart Crewes, Stuart Moore, SUPERFLEX, Susan Hamston, Sylvia Hofflund

T Tamara Murdock, Terry Leyreloup, Tess Willmot, Tim Mills, Tim Welbourne, Timothy Crowley, Tommy Lanigan Schmidt, Tommy Støckel, Tony Davey, Tony Hil

U-Z UNDAKOVA, Uriel Orlow, Ursula Biemann, Vermeir & Heiremans, Visual Arts Plymouth, William Crosby, WonderZoo, Yan Wang Preston, YEA Plymouth

123 100 Homes, 6CP Curated Open submission artists

Images

Photography provided by Rod Gonzalez, for commercial use of any of these images please contact Rod directly – rodgonzalez.co.uk/